Proceedings of the eighth International Symposium on Artificial Life and Robotics : AROB 8th '03 : for cognitive and behavioral intelligent artificial liferobot-2. V.1

[Organizing Committee of International Symposium on Artificial Life and Robotics]/[2003]

当館請求記号:M18-B239


目次


  • January 24 (Friday)
    • Room A
      • 9:00〜10:30 GS1 Robotics-1
      • Chair :
        A.Loukianov (Oita University, Japan)
        • GS1-1
          Development of a self-driven personal robot
          Y.Takenaga (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
          E.Hayashi (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
          1
        • GS1-2
          Behavior-based autonomous robotic systems and the reliability of robot's decision -The challenge of action selection mechanisms-
          M.K.Habib (Monash University, Malaysia)
          4
        • GS1-3
          Explore the gait stability of a biped robot prototype based on the finite element analysis
          J.Wang (Tsinghua University, P.R.China)
          X.Ouyang (Tsinghua University, P.R.China)
          K.Chen (Tsinghua University, P.R.China)
          10
        • GS1-4
          Development of a dynamically stable gait for a biped robot prototype
          J.Wang (Tsinghua University, P.R.China)
          J.Zhao (Tsinghua University, P.R.China)
          K.Chen (Tsinghua University, P.R.China)
          L.Shao (Tsinghua University, P.R.China)
          12
        • GS1-5
          Study on humanoid robot joint servo control system based on Can-Bus
          L.Shao (Tsinghua University, P.R.China)
          J.Zhao (Tsinghua University, P.R.China)
          J.Wang (Tsinghua University, P.R.China)
          J.Wang (Tsinghua University, P.R.China)
          K.Chen (Tsinghua University, P.R.China)
          16
        • GS1-6
          The development of a biped humanoid robot…THBIP-I
          J.Zhao (Tsinghua University, P.R. China)
          J.Wang (Tsinghua University, P.R. China)
          W.Zhang (Tsinghua University, P.R. China)
          L.Shao (Tsinghua University, P.R. China)
          K.Chen (Tsinghua University, P.R. China)
          20
      • 13:00〜14:15 GS2 Multi-agent systems
      • Chair :
        T.Arita (Nagoya University, Japan)
        • GS2-1
          Deadlock avoidance method for multiagent robot system using intermittency chaos
          Y.Maeda (Fukui University, Japan)
          T.Matsuura (Japan Netowrk Information Center, Japan)
          M.Mizumoto (Osaka Electro-Communication University, Japan)
          24
        • GS2-2
          The internal model of the other for learning the cooperative behavior
          K.Kondo (Kyoto Gakuen University, Japan)
          I.Nishikawa (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
          28
        • GS2-3
          Multi-robot mutual localization using space-division infrared wireless communication
          H.Takai (Hiroshima City University, Japan)
          T.Onishi (Hiroshima City University, Japan)
          K.Tachibana (Hiroshima City University, Japan)
          32
        • GS2-4
          Effects of information sharing on collective behaviors In competitive populations
          R.Suzuki (Nagoya University, Japan)
          T.Arita (Nagoya University, Japan)
          36
        • GS2-5
          Identification and learning of other's action strategies in cooperative task
          S.Tohyama (Hokkaido University, Japan)
          T.Omori (Hokkaido University, Japan)
          N.Oka (Matsushita Electric Industrial Co., Ltd)
          K.Morikawa (Matsushita Electric Industrial Co., Ltd)
          40
      • 14:15〜15:15 GS5 Genetic Algorithms & Evolutionary Computation-I
      • Chair :
        X.Feng (Oita University, Japan)
        • GS5-1
          Matching with feature segments of stereo images by IA
          H.Kakiuchi (Fukui University, Japan)
          K.Okazaki (Fukui University, Japan)
          44
        • GS5-2
          Application of genetic algorithms for minimizing the consumption energy of a manipulator
          Y.Yokose (Kure National College of Technology, Japan)
          T.Izumi (Shimane University, Japan)
          50
        • GS5-3
          The distributed effect of the real-coded GA
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          T.Kiyomatsu (Oita University, Japan)
          54
        • GS5-4
          The improvement of the diversity and the searching ability in GA
          M.Ito (Oita University, Japan)
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          58
      • 15:30〜16:30 GS7 Virtual Reality & Economic Data Mining
      • Chair :
        J.Casti (SFI, USA)
        • GS7-1
          Virtual and real robots through interactive web-based multi user 3D virtual environment
          M.K.Habib (Monash University, Malaysia)
          62
        • GS7-2
          Virtual walkway system with a new gait simulator
          N.Shiozawa (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
          M.Kishibata (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
          M.Makikawa (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
          66
        • GS7-3
          Scaling law in common to turbulence and price fluctuations
          M.Tanaka-Yamawaki (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          T.Itabashib (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          70
        • GS7-4
          Characteristic features of high frequency financial time series
          M.Tanaka-Yamawaki (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          S.Komaki (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          74
      • 16:30〜17:10 GS10 Reinforcement Learning-I
      • Chair :
        K.Shibata (Oita University, Japan)
        • GS10-1
          Autonomous learning of reward distribution in " Not 100 game"
          K.Shibata (Oita University, Japan)
          T.Masaki (Oita University, Japan)
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          78
        • GS10-2
          Evolutionary and time-varying reinforcement learning system for unobservable dynamic environment
          K.Umesako (Yamaguchi University, Japan)
          M.Obayashi (Yamaguchi University, Japan)
          K.Kobayashi (Yamaguchi University, Japan)
          82
        • GS10-3
          Application of Direct-Vision-Based Reinforcement Learning to a real mobile robot with a CCD camera
          M.Iida (Oita University, Japan)
          K.Shibata (Oita University, Japan)
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          86
        • GS10-4
          Verification of body growth effect on reinforcement learning in a simple standing-up task
          D.Kiyosuke (Oita University, Japan)
          K.Shibata (Oita University, Japan)
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          90
    • Room B
      • 9:00〜10:30 IS1 Robot Control and Image Processing
      • Chair :
        T.Kitazoe (Miyazaki University, Japan)
      • Co-Chair
        M.Tabuse (Miyazaki University, Japan)
        • IS1-1
          Distributed mobile robotic systems applied with behavior models of a fish school
          T.Shinchi (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          M.Tabuse (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          T.Kitazoe (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          A.Todaka (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          T.Horita (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          94
        • IS1-2
          Navigation systems for a wheelchair based on a single camera
          Y.Inoue (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          M.Tabuse (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          Y.Kitamaru (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          T.Kitazoe(Miyazaki University, Japan)
          T.Shinchi (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          98
        • IS1-3
          Wheelchair navigation systems with infrared sensors
          T.Kitazoe (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          M.Tabuse (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          T.Uemura (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          S.Kitazoe (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          T.Shinchi (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          102
        • IS1-4
          Similarity-based image retrieval system using PIFS codes
          T.Yokoyama (University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
          T.Watanabe (University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
          K.Sugaware (University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
          106
        • IS1-5
          Stabilization of LTI systems with periodic communication constraints by output sampled hold control
          N.Takahashi (Miyazaki Universiry, Japan)
          M.Kono (Miyazaki Universiry, Japan)
          110
        • IS1-6
          Computational complexity for the simulation of four-dimensional marker automata by four-dimensional turing machines
          H.Okabe (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          M.Sakamoto (Miyazaki University, Japan)
          K.Inoue (Yamaguchi University, Japan)
          114
      • 13:00〜14:15 GS3 Bioinformatics, Molecular Biology & Brain Science
      • Chair :
        J.Johnson (Open University, UK)
        • GS3-1
          Genetic information processing at biophysical models base on giant DNA chain aggregate by spermidine, ATP and Mg++at biological conditions : channel switch function formed by micro & macro-aggregation
          Y.Yonezawa (Ibaraki University, Japan)
          H.Kuramochi (National Institute for Environment Studies)
          118
        • GS3-2
          Evolution from possible primitive tRNA-viroids to early poly-tRNA-derived mRNAs for synthesizing various house-keeping proteins
          K.Ohnishi (Niigata University, Japan)
          M.Ohshima (Niigata University, Japan)
          N.Furuichi (Niigata University, Japan)
          123
        • GS3-3
          Computation of electro kinetic mobility of charges bio molecules that pass through the ion channel pore on the biological excitable membrane
          H.Hirayama (Asahikawa medical College, Japan)
          129
        • GS3-4
          Characterization of local biophysical electrical conductivity and viscosity of multi components neural transmitter system.
          H.Hirayama (Asahikawa medical College, Japan)
          133
        • GS3-5
          Automatic evaluation of EEG recording based on artificial intelligence of electroencephalographers
          M.Nakamura (Saga University, Japan)
          Q.Chen (Saga University, Japan)
          T.Sugi (Saga University, Japan)
          H.Shibasaki (Kyoto University, Japan)
          137
      • 14:15〜15:00 GS6 Artificial Intelligence
      • Chair :
        A.Ohuchi (Hokkaido University, Japan)
        • GS6-1
          Mutual conversion of sensory data and texts by an intelligent system IMAGES-M
          D.Hironaka (Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan)
          S.Oda (Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan)
          K.Ryu (Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan)
          M.Yokota (Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan)
          141
        • GS6-2
          Automatic determination of sleep stages by the multi-valued decision making method with knowledge enhancement
          M.Nakamura (Sga University, Japan)
          B.Wang (Sga University, Japan)
          T.Sugi (Sga University, Japan)
          F.Kawana (Toranomon Hospital Tokyo, Japan)
          145
        • GS6-3
          Adaptive communication among collaborative agents : Preliminary Results with Symbol Grounding
          Y.Lee (University of California, USA)
          J.Riggle (University of California, USA)
          T.C.Collier (University of California, USA)
          E.Stabler (University of California, USA)
          C.E.Taylor (University of California, USA)
          149
      • 15:30〜16:30 GS8 Computer and Robot Vision-I
      • Chair :
        T.Hoya (BSI RIKEN, Japan)
        • GS8-1
          Real-time face tracker using ellipse fitting and color look-up table in irregular illumination
          H.S.Hong (KAIST, Korea)
          D.H.Yoo (KAIST, Korea)
          M.J.Chung (KAIST, Korea)
          156
        • GS8-2
          Fast face detection using genetic algorithms and pyramid structure
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          X.Fan (Oita University, Japan)
          H.Kimura (The University of Tokyo, RIKEN, Japan)
          160
        • GS8-3
          A Study on color-based line tracking
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          R.Chen (Oita University, Japan)
          164
        • GS8-4
          Gradient runs based guideline detection technique for the vision system of an alife mobile robot
          J.Wang (Oita University, Japan)
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          H.Kimura (The University of Tokyo, RIKEN, Japan)
          168
      • 16:30〜17:30 IS3 Evolution of codes, Behaviors, and network
      • Chair :
        H.Suzuki (ATR Human Information Science Labs., Japan)
      • Co-Chair :
        K.Shimohara (Kyoto University, ATR, Japan)
        • IS3-1
          Chemical genetic algorithms- evolutionary optimization of code translation
          H.Suzuki (ATR Human Information Science Labs., Japan)
          H.Sawai (Communications Research Laboratory, Japan)
          172
        • IS3-2
          Evolution of cooperation with a dynamically separating mechanism of individuals
          K.Nakayama (Kyoto University, ATR, Japan)
          K.Shimohara (Kyoto University, ATR, Japan)
          H.Suzuki (ATR Human Information Science Labs., Japan)
          O.Katai (Kyoto University, Japan)
          176
        • IS3-3
          An index of degrees of confusion between knowledge acquired in a learning classifier system
          H.Inoue (Kyoto University, ATR, Japan)
          K.Shimohara (Kyoto University, ATR, Japan)
          K.Takadama (Tokyo Institute of Technology, ATR, Japan)
          O.Katai (Kyoto University, Japan)
          181
        • IS3-4
          DOM/XML-based portable genetic representation of morphology, behavior and communication abilities of evolvable agents
          I.T.Tanev (ATR Human Information Science Labs, Japan)
          185
    • Room C
      • 9:00〜10:30 ISP1 Invited Professor's Session (I)
      • Chair :
        W.Wells (University of Nevada-Las Vegas, USA)
        • ISP1-1
          Intelligent artifacts
          H.H.Lund (University of Southern Denmark, Denmark)
          I-11
        • ISP1-2
          The wave of life
          J.L.Casti (Santa Fe Institute, USA)
          I-15
        • ISP1-3
          Application of uncertain variables and learning algorithm to task allocation in multiprocessor systems
          Z.Bubnicki (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)
          I-19
      • 13:00〜14:15 GS4 Intelligent Control and Modeling-I
      • Chair :
        H.Kang (Chung- Ang University, Korea)
        • GS4-1
          Optimized space search by distributed robotic teams
          P.Sapaty (Oita University, Japan)
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          189
        • GS4-2
          Learning control of autonomous airship for three-dimensional pursuit problem
          A.Nishimura (Hokkaido University, Japan)
          H.Kawamura (Hokkaido University, Japan)
          M.Yamamoto (Hokkaido University, Japan)
          A.Ohuchi (Hokkaido University, Japan)
          194
        • GS4-3
          Remarks on connection methods of neural network controller using reference model with conventional controller
          T.Yamada (Ibaraki University, Japan)
          198
        • GS4-4
          Intelligent control for the vision-based indoor navigation of an alife mobile robot
          J.Wang (Oita University, Japan)
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          H.Kimura (The University of Tokyo, RIKEN, Japan)
          202
        • GS4-5
          Robust decentralized control and robust output tracking for a class of linear uncertain interconnected systems with unmatched interconnections and uncertainties
          Z.Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R.China)
          X.Feng (Oita University, Japan)
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          H.Kimura (The University of Tokyo, RIKEN, Japan)
          206
      • 14:15〜15:15 GS19 Genetic Algorithms & Evolutionary Computations-II
      • Chair :
        H.Hirayama (Asahikawa Medical College, Japan)
        • GS19-1
          Situated and embodied evolution in collective evolutionary robotics
          Y.Usui (Nagoya University, Japan)
          T.Arita (Nagoya University, Japan)
          212
        • GS19-2
          Improvement of search ability of S-system using the limitation of age and the simplification of chromosome
          K.Yamashita (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
          S.Serikawa (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
          T.Shimomura (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
          216
        • GS19-3
          Optimization of multi-objective function based on the game theory and co-evolutionary algorithm
          J.Y.Kim (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
          D.W.LEE (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
          K.B.Sim (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
          220
        • GS19-4
          A study on compensation of modeling errors of evolutionary robot
          S.Kitabatake (Mie University, Japan)
          T.Furuhashi (Mie University, Japan)
          224
      • 15:30〜16:30 GS9 Fuzzy Control
      • Chair :
        T.Kubik (Oita University, Japan)
        • GS9-1
          The recognition of the dynamic system fuzzy model
          D.Fan (Qingdao institute of Architecture and Engineering, China)
          228
        • GS9-2
          Design of autonomous mobile robot action selector based on a fuzzy artificial immune network
          D.J.Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
          H.M Oh (Pusan National University, Korea)
          Y.K.Choi (Pusan National University, Korea)
          232
        • GS9-3
          Study on a new and effective fuzzy PID ship autopilot
          M-D Le (Vietnam Shipbuilding Industry Corporation, Vietnam)
          L-A Nguyen (Shipbuilding Science and Technology, Vietnam)
          237
        • GS9-4
          Application of neuro-fuzzy system to control a mobile vehicle
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          F.Dai (Oita University, Japan)
          H.Kimura (The University of Tokyo, RIKEN, Japan)
          241
      • 16:30〜17:30 GS11 Image Processing & Pattern Recognition-I
      • Chair :
        H.Tanaka (Tokyo Medical and Dental University, Japan)
        • GS11-1
          A method for the conversion of the image on convex mirror using artificial life type of function discovery system
          S.Adachi (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
          S.Serikawa (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
          K.Yamashita (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
          T.Shimomura (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
          247
        • GS11-2
          Application of resonance algorithm for image segmentation
          F.Dai (Oita University, Japan)
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          251
        • GS11-3
          Hough transform based line segment detection
          X.Feng (Oita University, Japan)
          M.Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
          255
  • January 25 (Saturday)
    • Room A
      • 9:00〜10:00 IS4 Artificial Chemistry-I
      • Chair :
        H.Suzuki (ATR Human Information Science Labs, Japan)
      • Co-Chair :
        J-Q.Liu (ATR Human Information Science Labs, Japan)
        • IS4-1
          Universal constructor to build a Tierran machine structure
          S.Matsuzaki (Aizu University, ATR, Japan)
          H.Suzuki (ATR Human Information Science Labs, Japan)
          M.Osano (Aizu University, Japan)
          259
        • IS4-2
          Evolution from molecules to proto-cells in an inhomogeneous environment.
          N.Ono (ATR-HIS, Japan)
          263
        • IS4-3
          Workplace construction : A theoretical model of robust self-replication in kinematic universe
          H.Sayama (University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
          267
        • IS4-4
          Self-reproduction and shape formation in two and three dimensional cellular automata with conservative constraints
          K.Imai (Hiroshima University, Japan)
          Y.Kasai (Hiroshima University, Japan)
          C.Iwamoto (Hiroshima University, Japan)
          K.Morita (Hiroshima University, Japan)
          Y.Sonoyama (Matsushita Electric Industrial Co., Ltd, Japan)
          271
      • 10:00〜10:45 IS5 Artificial Chemistry-II
      • Chair :
        H.Suzuki (ATR Human Information Science Labs, Japan)
      • Co-Chair :
        J-Q.Liu (ATR Human Information Science Labs, Japan)
        • IS5-1
          P Automata with membrane channels
          M.Oswald (Vienna University of Technology, Wien)
          R.Freund (Vienna University of Technology, Wien)
          275
        • IS5-2
          A language for artificial life : A theory and an implementation of a parameterized OL system programming language
          T.Y.Nishida (Toyama Prefectural University, Japan)
          279
        • IS5-3
          Computing with Rho family GTPases : Operability and feasibility
          J.Q.Liu (ATR Human Information Science Laboratories, Japan)
          K.Shimohara (ATR Human Information Science Laboratories, Japan)
          283
      • 13:00〜14:30 GS15 Robotics-II
      • Chair :
        S.Omatsu (Osaka Prefecture University, Japan)
        • GS15-1
          Dynamic cooperation control for a mobile manipulator
          J.P.Ko (Pusan National University, Korea)
          T.S.Jin (Pusan National University, Korea)
          J.M.Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
          287
        • GS15-2
          The 100G capturing robot -Too fast to see-
          M.Kaneko (Hiroshima University, Japan)
          M.Higashimori (Hiroshima University, Japan)
          R.Takenaka (Hiroshima University, Japan)
          A.Namiki (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
          M.Ishikawa (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
          291
        • GS15-3
          Effectiveness of integration of skill techniques in manipulation robots
          A.Nakamura (AIST, Japan)
          K.Kitagaki (AIST, Japan)
          T.Suehiro (AIST, Japan)
          297
        • GS15-4
          Robot assisted activity at a health service facility for the aged
          K.Wada (AIST, Japan)
          T.Shibata (AIST, Japan)
          T.Saito (AIST, Japan)
          K.Tanie (AIST, Japan)
          301
        • GS15-5
          An intelligent iterative learning controller emulating human intelligence for robotic systems
          M.Arif (Tohoku University, Japan)
          T.Ishihara (Tohoku University, Japan)
          H.Inooka (Tohoku University, Japan)
          305
        • GS15-6
          Analysis of human walking gait of young and elderly subjects using detrended fluctuation analysis technique
          M.Arif (Tohoku University, Japan)
          Y.Ohtaki (Tohoku University, Japan)
          T.Ishihara
          H.Inooka (Tohoku University, Japan)
          309
      • 14:45〜16:00 IS14 Genetic Algorithms for Production and Distribution
      • Chair :
        M.Gen (Ashikaga Institute of Technology, Japan)
      • Co-Chair :
        M.Sasaki (Ashikaga Institute of Technology, Japan)
        • IS14-1
          Solving multi-time period production/distribution problem by using spanning tree-based genetic algorithm
          M.Gen (Ashikaga Institute of Technology, Japan)
          H.Nozawa (Ashikaga Institute of Technology, Japan)
          A.Syarif (Ashikaga Institute of Technology, Japan)
          313
        • IS14-2
          Network-based hybrid genetic algorithm to the scheduling in FMS environments
          K.W.Kim (Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Technology, Japan)
          G.Yamazaki (Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Technology, Japan)
          M.Gen (Ashikaga Institute of Technology, Japan)
          L.Lin (Ashikaga Institute of Technology, Japan)
          317
        • IS14-3
          Hybrid genetic algorithm with fuzzy goals for optimal system design
          M.Sasaki (Ashikaga Institute of Technology, Japan)
          M.Gen (Ashikaga Institute of Technology, Japan)
          T.Z.Dai (Ashikaga Institute of Technology, Japan)
          321
        • IS14-4
          Survey on e-manufacturing/logistic systems in Japan
          Y.Li (Web Technology Ltd, Japan)
          K.W.Kim (Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Technology, Japan)
          M. Sasaki (Ashikaga Institute of Technology, Japan)
          M.Gen (Ashikaga Institute of Technology, Japan)
          325
        • IS14-5
          Supply chain planning in a multi-plant chain
          C.Moon (Hangyang University, Korea)
          J.Kim (Hangyang University, Korea)
          Y.Yun (Daegu University, Korea)
          329
      • 16:00〜17:15 GS13 Image Processing & Pattern Recognition-II
      • Chair :
        X.Wang (Oita Institute of Technology, Japan)
        • GS13-1
          A study on machining process simulation of NC-WEDM-HS system of two turning coordinates by means of computer
          F.Ren(Tsinghua University, Japan)
          J.Wang (Tsinghua University, Japan)
          333
        • GS13-2
          Extraction of the quantitative and image information from the flame images of steam boilers of the steam power generation
          H.Bae (Pusan National University, Korea)
          H.B.Ahn (Pusan National University, Korea)
          B.H.Jun (Pusan National University, Korea)
          S.Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
          M.H.Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
          D.J.Park (Korea Plant Service & Engineering Co., Ltd, Korea)
          J.I.Bae (Pukyong National University, Korea)
          337
        • GS13-3
          A novel method for compression of image sequences based on nonlinear dimensionality reduction
          J.Wang (Tsinghua University, P.R. China)
          C.Zhang (Tsinghua University, P.R. China)
          341
    • Room B
      • 9:00〜10:00 GS12 Reinforcement Learning-II
      • Chair :
        J.M. Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
    • GS12-1
      LQ-learning with self-organizing map for POMDP environments
      H.Y.Lee (Tohoku University, Japan)
      K.Abe (Tohoku University, Japan)
      H.Kamaya (Hachinohe National College of Technology)
      345
    • GS12-2
      Behavior learning of autonomous agents in continuous state
      M.K.Shon (Kyushu University, Japan)
      J.Murata (Kyushu University, Japan) K.Hirasawa (Waseda University, Japan)
      349